Le 167 squadre iscritte alle Serie D 2022-2023

Abruzzo (5): Avezzano (promossa), Chieti, Pineto, S.N. Notaresco, Vastese

Basilicata (3): FC Francavilla, Lavello, Matera (promossa)

Calabria (5): Castrovillari, Lamezia Terme, Locri (promossa), San Luca, Vibonese (retrocessa dalla C)

Campania (16): Afragolese, Angri (promossa), Casertana, Cavese, FC Matese (ma appartiene alla LND Molise), Gladiator, Mariglianese, Nocerina, Nola, Palmese (promossa), Paganese (retrocessa dalla C), Portici, Puteolana 1902 (promossa), Real Aversa, Santa Maria Cilento, Sorrento

Emilia Romagna (11):, Bagnolese, Carpi, Correggese, Corticella (promossa), ForlìLentigione, Mezzolara, Ravenna, Salsomaggiore (promossa), Sammaurese, United Riccione (promossa)

Friuli VG (2): Cjarlins Muzane, Torviscosa (promossa)

Lazio (14): Aprilia, Cassino, Cynthialbalonga, Flaminia, Lupa Frascati (promossa), Ostiamare, Pomezia(promossa), Montespaccato, Real Monterotondo, Roma City, Team Nuova Florida, Tivoli (promossa), Trastevere, Vis Artena

Liguria (5): Fezzanese (promossa), Ligorna, Sanremese, Sestri Levante, Vado

Lombardia (24): Alcione, Arconatese, Breno, Brusaporto, Castellanzese, Caronnese, Casatese, Castanese(promossa), Città di Varese, Crema, Desenzano, Fanfulla, Franciacorta, Folgore Caratese, Giana Erminio (retrocessa dalla C), Legnano, Lumezzane (promossa), Ponte San Pietro, Real Calepina, Sant’Angelo (promossa), Seregno (retrocessa dalla C), Varesina (promossa), Villa Valle, Virtus CiseranoBergamo

Marche (7): Fano, Fermana (retrocessa dalla C), Montegiorgio, Porto d’Ascoli, Sambenedettese, Tolentino, Vigor Senigallia (promossa)

Molise (2): Termoli (promossa), Vastogirardi

Piemonte VdA (12): Asti, Borgosesia, Bra, Casale, Chieri, Chisola (promossa), Derthona, Fossano, Gozzano, Pinerolo(promossa), Pont Donnaz HAE, Stresa (promossa)

Puglia (10): Barletta (promossa), Bitonto, Brindisi, Casarano, Fasano, FBC Gravina, Martina (promossa), Molfetta, Nardò, Team Altamura

Sardegna (5): Arzachena, Atletico Uri, Costa Orientale Sarda Sarrabus Ogliastra (ex Muravera), Ilvamaddalena(promossa), Torres

Sicilia (9): Acireale, Canicattì (promossa), Città di Sant’Agata, Giarre, Licata, Paternò, Ragusa (promossa), Sancataldese, Trapani

Toscana (17): Aglianese, Arezzo, Cascina, Figline (promossa), Follonica Gavorrano, Ghiviborgo, Grosseto (retrocessa dalla C), Pianese, Pistoiese (retrocessa dalla C), Poggibonsi, Prato, Real Forte Querceta, Sangiovannese, Scandicci, Seravezza, Tau Altopascio (promossa), Terranuova Traiana (promossa)

Trentino AA (2): Levico Terme, Virtus Bolzano (promossa)

Umbria (3): Città di Castello (ex Tiferno Lerchi), Orvietana (promossa), Trestina

Veneto (15): Adriese, Caldiero Terme, Campodarsego, Cartigliano, Dolomiti Bellunesi, Este, Legnago Salus (retrocessa dalla C), Luparense, Mestre, Montebelluna, Montecchio Maggiore (promossa), Portogruaro (promossa), Sona, Union Clodiense, Villafranca Veronese (promossa)